Privacy Policy

PRIVACY OF PERSONAL DATA

Under Article 13 of Legislative Decree. 196/03 and Articles 13 and 14 of Regulation 2016/679/ EU

In accordance with the General Regulations regarding personal data protection our data controller provides whom it may concern the following information concerning our processing of personal data

 

Data Controller

Name Rosadini Azzurra
Address Via dei Noci, 3/1 52025 Montevarchi (AR) - Italy
Tax code / RSDZRR77B48F656O
Legal representative Azzurra Rosadini
Contact person (re privacy) Azzurra Rosadini
Contact address [email protected]
Cell.n° +39 3394421495

For further information regarding the processing of your personal data, or for any question concerning your legal rights, please refer in writing to the contact person indicated above.

 

Data processed

Commonly processed data Descrizione
Name and address or other personally identifying elements  
Value of the goods or services  
Nature of the goods or services  
E-mail address  
Residential address  
Telephone number  
Credit card  

 

Purpose

Purpose of processing Description Legal basis
Client management   Processing is necessary to implement a contract in which the client is a party, or precontractual measures adopted by client request.
Litigation management   Processing is necessary to implement a contract in which the client is a party, or precontractual measures adopted by client request.
Contract compliance monitoring   Processing is necessary to implement a contract in which the client is a party, or precontractual measures adopted by client request.
Planning activities   Processing is necessary to implement a contract in which the client is a party, or precontractual measures adopted by client request.
Internal control services   Processing is necessary to fulfill the data controller's legal obligations
Consumer and user protection services   Processing is necessary to fulfill the data controller's legal obligations
Promotional activities Consent acquired by means of a dedicated document, either digital or on paper, preserved on a dedicated database cloud (digital) subject to backup, or in an archive in a locked room (paper) inaccessible to the public. Without the above-mentioned consent the Client will NOT receive the Newsletter containing news, offers and promotional activities. Consent of the individual concerned
Measuring client satisfaction   Processing is necessary to implement a contract in which the client is a party, or precontractual measures adopted by client request
Informing clients about new services and products   Processing is necessary to implement a contract in which the client is a party, or precontractual measures adopted by client request
Cash and liquidity management   Processing is necessary to fulfill the data controller's legal obligations

 

Who is involved?

Parties concerned Description
Clients or users  
Potential clients  
Consumers  
Suppliers All the structures/services reserved for /by the client

 

Duration

Data will be stored only as long as strictly required to guarantee the correct implementation of the services purchased ̶ unless a longer period is required in order to comply with the applicable legislation, including accountancy regulations. Data stored for profiling and/or marketing purposes (obviously and exclusively only in cases where the fidelity program participant and/or card holder has expressly given separate, specific, optional and informed consent) will be stored no longer than, respectively, 12 and 24 months from their registration, unless it is actually converted into an anonymous form that will not allow parties to be identified, whether indirectly or through links to other databanks (the implementation of any intent to process data beyond these deadlines will be possible only after guarantor assessment following specific preventive ruling in compliance with Article 17 of the Code)

 

Recipients

Recipients or categories of recipient of the processed data Descrizione
Consultants and self-employed professionals, associate or otherwise Studio Lotti & Città (Montevarchi - AR)
Companies and businesses Any hotels, restaurants, car-with-driver-hire service, or any other structure/service reserved by the client.
Banks and credit institutions Banca del Valdarno di Montevarchi
Insurance agencies On the basis of any insurance underwritten by the client when booking.
Tax Office  
Self-employed workers Any hotels, restaurants, car-with-driver-hire service, or any other structure/service reserved by the client.

 

Organizational areas

Functional area Person Responsable Contacts
Client management Rosadini Azzurra
  • Cell. N°: 3394421495

     

eMail Marketing management Rosadini Azzurra
  • Cell. N°: 3394421495

     

 

DATA SUBJECT RIGHTS - articles from 15 to 22 and from art. 13 of the GDPR

Right of access The data subject has the right to request access to his/her personal data in accordance with articles 15 to 22 and article 13 of the GDPR
Right to rectification The data subject has the right to request rectification of his/her personal data in accordance with articles 15 to 22 and article 13 of the GDPR
Right to erasure The data subject has the right to request the erasure of his/her personal data in accordance with articles 15 to 22 and article 13 of the GDPR
Right to restriction The data subject has the right to request processing restriction of his/her personal data in accordance with articles 15 to 22 and article 13 of the GDPR
Right to oppose The data subject has the right to oppose the processing of his/her personal data in accordance with articles 15 to 22 and article 13 of the GDPR
Right to data portability The data subject has the right to exercise his/her right to the portability of his/her personal data in accordance with articles 15 to 22 and article 13 of the GDPR
Right to revoke consent The data subject has the right to revoke consent to the processing of his/her personal data in accordance with articles 15 to 22 and article 13 of the GDPR
Right to lodge complaint The data subject has the right to lodge complaint with a supervisory authority concerning his/her personal data in accordance with articles 15 to 22 and article 13 of the GDPR

 

Definitions

 

Personal Data (or Data)

Personal data consists of any information concerning an identified natural person or one identifiable, directly or indirectly, by reference to other information, including a personal identification number.

 

Usage Data

This is information gathered automatically by this application (or by third party applications that this application uses), among which: IP addresses or the domain names of the computers used by the user to connect with this application, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses, time of the request, method used to submit the request to the server, reply file dimension, numeric code indicating server reply status (successful, error, etc.) country of origin, characteristics of the browser and operating system used by the visitor, the timing of the visit (e.g. time spent on each page) and details of the itinerary followed within the application with particular reference to the sequence of pages consulted, to the parameters of the operating system and the user's IT context.

 

Data subject

The natural person or legal entity to which the personal data refer.

 

Data processor

The natural person or legal entity, public administration or any other entity, association or organism appointed by the data controller to process personal data in compliance with the present privacy policy.

 

Data controller

The natural person or legal entity, public administration or any other entity, association or organism responsible, alone or together with others, for decisions concerning the purposes and ways of processing personal data and the instruments used, particularly with regard to security, in relation to the functioning and usage of this application. Unless otherwise specified the data controller is the owner of the application.

Our services

COACH

TRANSFERS AND TOURS
WITH COACH

Thanks to our special licenses NCC, We will organize private transfer also in 25 - 35 - 55 seater-coaches

WALKING

WALKING TOURS
OF ART CITIES

Our fully licensed artistic guide will accompany you to explore the most beautiful cities of art such as Florence

TRAIN

TRAIN
TICKETS

We can pre-book ad sell you train tickets, via email, for any leg of the journey in Italy.

VILLAS

VILLAS
FOR RENT

We will find a Tuscan villa for you immersed in the green of the countryside, equipped with all comforts and swimming pool

TripAdvisor